Mentors

The RoboRaiders Mentors

Below are the Mentors who volunteer thousands of hours to Team 75. Their selfless dedication has been a huge factor in the Roboraiders' success and excellence, and without them, the team could not possibly exist. Team 75 thanks our excellent mentors, as well as anyone who volunteers their time to FIRST.

Our Team Leaders

Associated with Johnson & Johnson Group of Consumer Companies

  • Brian Francis- Team 75 Lead Project Manager
  • Jim Menke - Executive Engineering Sponsor

Teacher Advisors

  • Ms. D'Onofrio - Advisor, History Teacher at HHS
  • Ms. O'Neill - Advisor, History Teacher at HHS

Parent Group Leaders

  • Jolene Galevich
  • Pat Gluch

Student Leaders

  • Jane T. - Team President
  • Dharti S. - Non-Technical Vice President
  • Casey M. - Technical Vice President
  • Elina D. - Secretary

Our Mentors

Associated with Johnson & Johnson Group of Consumer Companies

  • Brian Francis - Team 75 Lead Project Manager
  • Jim Menke - Executive Engineering Sponsor
  • Paul Lydick - Design Mentor - Draftek Design Inc
  • Don Wells Jr. - Parts and Fabrication Mentor - Rancocas
  • Christina Lee - Strategy Mentor
  • Anne Ballesteros - WISE
  • Matthew Simpson - Design co-op
  • Muhammad Ali - Mechanical and IT co-op
  • Ileana Acevedo - Mechanical co-op
  • Peter Kyaing - Design and Electrical co-op
  • Jessica Cruz - Mechanical co-op

PART 75 Officers

  • Pat Gluch
  • Kevin Kalenty
  • Jen Hoffman
  • Patty Proske

Parent / Alumni Volunteers

  • Dave Blackburn - Programming Mentor
  • Debbie Boyea - FLL
  • John Boyea - Golf Outing
  • John Czernikowski Sr. - Mechanical Mentor
  • Suzanne Kral - Public Relations
  • Suzanne DeMaio - Team Travel
  • Bill Dondiego – Special Project Manager
  • Debbie Boyea - FLL
  • Glenn Galevich – Electrical Mentor
  • Jolene Galevich - Snack Coordinator
  • Diane Glass-Hardenbergh - Chairmans Mentor
  • Pat Gluch - Parent Group Lead/Snack Coordinator
  • John Gluch – Technical Mentor
  • Jen Hoffman - Chairmans Mentor
  • Eshrat Huda – Snack Volunteer, Animation Mentor
  • Bob Johnson – Website Mentor
  • Kevin Kalenty – Mechanical Mentor
  • Scott Keller- Programming Mentor
  • Alan Kimmelman - Golf Outing
  • Wilma Lipper – Chairman’s
  • Dennis McCarthy – Project Management Mentor
  • Janet McCarthy – Grant Advisor
  • Brian Parlato – Mechanical Mentor
  • Debbie Simpson - Special Projects
  • Andy Singular – RAC’s and SOP’s Mentor
  • Max Verastegui - IT Support

Student Alumni Volunteers

  • John Czernikowski Jr. - Mechanical
  • Rebecca Doyle - Woodie Flowers/ Dean’s List/Chairman’s Award
  • Matt Simpson - Electrical/Driver Training
  • Eric Scardelli- Mechanical/Design/ Driver training