Awards

2019

  • Seneca FIRST Robotics District Competition Chairman's Award

2018

  • Bridgewater-Raritan FIRST Robotics District Gracious Professionalism Award

2017

  • Mt. Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition Finalist

  • Mt. Olive FIRST Robotics District Engineering Inspiration Award

  • Montgomery FIRST Robotics District Competition Industrial Design Award

  • Montgomery FIRST Robotics District Competition Champion

  • MAR District Championship Engineering Inspiration Award

2016

  • Mt. Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition Gracious Professionalism Award

  • Bridgewater-Raritan FIRST Robotics District Competition Quality Award

2015

  • Bridgewater-Raritan FIRST Robotics District Engineering Inspiration Award

  • MAR District Championship Engineering Inspiration Award

2014

  • Mt. Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition Champion

  • Mt. Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration Award

  • Bridgewater-Raritan FIRST Robotics District Competition Chairman's Award

  • MAR District Championship Gracious Professionalism Award

2013

  • Mt. Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition Chairman's Award

  • Mt. Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition Runner-up UL Industrial Safety Award

  • Mt. Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition Person of the Day: Dave Blackburn

  • Bridgewater-Raritan FIRST District Competition Engineering Inspiration Award

  • Bridgewater-Raritan FIRST District Competition Safety Person of the Day: James Proske

  • MAR District Championship Innovation in Control Award Sponsored by Rockwell Automation

2012

  • Rutgers University FIRST Robotics District Competition Engineering Inspiration Award

  • Rutgers University FIRST Robotics District Competition UL Industrial Safety Award

  • Mt. Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition Chairman's Award

  • Mt. Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition Runner-up UL Industrial Safety Award

  • MAR District Championship Regional Chairman's Award

  • MAR District Championship FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award

  • MAR District Championship Runner-up UL Industrial Safety Award

2011

  • NJ Runner-up UL Industrial Safety Award

  • VA Motorola Quality Award

  • VA Runner-up UL Industrial Safety Award

  • Championships Autodesk Excellence in Design Award (3D CAD)

2010

  • NJ Engineering Inspiration Award

  • VA Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism Award

  • VA Autodesk Excellence in Design Award

2009

  • MD Engineering Inspiration Award

  • NJ Best Website Award

  • NJ Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism Award

  • NJ Runner-up UL Industrial Safety Award

2008

  • MD Engineering Inspiration Award

  • MD Woodie Flowers Award to Carmine Rizzo

  • NJ KPC & B Entrepreneurship Award

  • Championships Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism Award

2007

  • MD GM Industrial Design Award

  • MD Regional Champion

  • MD Runner-up UL Industrial Safety Award

  • NJ Autodesk Visualization Award

  • NJ Regional Chairman's Award

2006

  • MA Autodesk Visualization Award

  • MA Engineering Inspiration Award

  • MA Runner-up UL Industrial Safety Award

  • NJ Engineering Inspiration Award

2005

  • NJ Autodesk Award for Visualization

2003

  • LI Autodesk Award for Visualization

  • NJ Autodesk Award for Visualization

  • Championships Autodesk Inventor Award


2002

  • NJ KPC & B Entrepreneurship Award


2001

  • NJ Motorola Quality Award

  • NJ Regional Champion

  • Nationals Division Champion - Curie

2000

  • NJ Most Photogenic Award

  • NJ Motorola Quality Award

1999

  • Nationals Best Play of the Day Award

  • NJ Best Offensive Round

  • NJ Motorola Quality Award

  • NJ Regional Champion

1997

  • Mid-Atlantic Regional Champion

  • Mid-Atlantic Regional Most Photogenic Award